Us Constitution We the People Wall Art Canvas Value Acual Copy
[…] - ^ Kunvay Copyright & IP Assignment Explained: What Copyright Transfer and Assignment of Rights Really Means. http://blog.kunvay.com/copyright-ip-assignment-explained-copyright-transfer-consignment-rights-really-means/ Archived December viii, 2015, at the Wayback Machine. Retrieved December 2, 2015.
- ^ Kevin Smith. Contract preemption: an consequence to watch. February viii, 2011. Scholarly Communications @ Knuckles. https://blogs.library.duke.edu/scholcomm/2011/02/08/contract-preemption-an-issue-to-lookout/ Archived Dec 3, 2015, at the Wayback Machine. Retrieved December 2, 2015.
- ^ 17 U.S.C. § 203(a)(five); 17 U.s.a.C. § 304(c)(v) ("Termination of the grant may be effected notwithstanding any agreement to the reverse, including an agreement to make a will or to make whatsoever future grant.")
- ^ "How To Recapture Your Song Copyright Later 35 Years". Songwriter Universe | Songwriting News, Manufactures & Vocal Contest. September 17, 2014. Archived from the original on March 19, 2021. Retrieved June 7, 2021.